Staff

Head Teacher ~ Mrs Jayne Evans

Deputy Head Teacher ~ Mrs Suzanne Cowell

Assistant Head Teacher ~ Mr Jason Alexander

 

School Business Manager ~ Mrs Rebecca Magee

Office Staff ~ Mrs Lynne Seccombe and Mrs Kirsty Burn

Caretaker~ Mr Mark Graham

 

Foundation Stage Phase Leader ~ Mrs Gail Perry (TLR Leadership Team)

 

Nursery

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Michelle Clarke       

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Michelle Clarke    

Learning Support Assistant ~  Mrs Anne Thomson, Mrs Nicola Galloway and  Mrs Debra Purdy 

 

Reception

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Rachael Batey/ Mrs Sarah Ainsley

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Gail Perry

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Debra Conway, Miss Chelsea Mason, Mrs Kelly Lowery and Mrs Marwa Gamal

 

 

Key Stage One Phase Leader ~ Mrs Allison Thomson (TLR Leadership Team)

 

Year One

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Helen Milne

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mr Anthony Kelly

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Edna Glenton, Mrs Jenny Lloyd, Mrs Mojdeh Imannejad and Mrs Jenny Lloyd

 

Year Two

Red Class Teachers ~ Mrs Allison Thomson

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Darlene Fielding/Mrs Linda Swan

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Pam Fatkin, Mrs Helen Williams, Miss Catherine Allaway and Mrs Anna Rutherford

 

Lower Key Stage Two Phase Leader ~ Mrs Zoe Young  (TLR Leadership Team)

 

Year Three

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Joanne Bell

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Miss Frame

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Kathryn Crosby, Miss Sarah Kasher and Miss May Jarvis

 

Year Four

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Zoe Young

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Laura Moran and Miss Nicola Bayly

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Julie Telford and Mrs Yvonne Harrison

 

Upper Key Stage Two Phase Leader ~ Mrs Ashley McCluskey  (TLR Leadership Team)

 

Year Five

Red Class Teacher ~ Mr Michael Milligan

Yellow Class Teacher ~Miss Brogyn Greenwell 

Learning Support Assistant ~ Miss Kirsty Seaton and Mrs Kay Smith

 

Year Six

Red Class Teacher ~ Mr Alex Carlin

Yellow Class Teacher ~   Mrs Ashley McCluskey 

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Jenny Leahy and Mr Scott Jewitt

 

Bilingual Assistant ~  Mrs Soadid

Non Class Based Teachers ~  Mr Ron Brown (Music Specialist)

Non Class Based Learning Support Assistants ~  Mrs Carol Mason

 

First Aiders ~ Mrs Debra Conway, Mrs Kathryn Crosby, Mrs Nicola Galloway, Mrs Edna Glenton, Mr Scott Jewitt, Miss Sarah Kasher, Ms Tracey Kasher, Mrs Jenny Leahy, Mrs Debra Purdy, Miss Kirsty Seaton, Mrs Kay Smith and Mrs Anne Thompson.